Gig Guide

Tuesday 15 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
Brass Monkey Hotel 20:00 - 23:30 Open Mic Night Add to calendar
Groove Bar & Lounge 20:00 - 23:00 Amanda Dee Add to calendar
Wednesday 16 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
Hyde Park Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Open Mic Night Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:00 - 21:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Thursday 17 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
The Globe, Perth 17:30 - 20:30 JAX Add to calendar
Guildford Hotel 18:00 - 20:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 17:30 - 20:30 ORA Add to calendar
Lobby Lounge 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Howie Morgan Add to calendar
Mustang Bar 21:30 - 00:30 AtOmiC Add to calendar
The Aviary 18:00 - 21:00 Brooks Add to calendar
Friday 18 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
Alabama Song 22:00 - 01:00 Midnight Rambler Add to calendar
Bangkok Brothers, Northbridge 20:30 - 23:30 Reilly Craig Add to calendar
The Camfield 16:00 - 19:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Coorow Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Mitchell Freind Add to calendar
Highway Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Laine Wolfe Add to calendar
Lucy's Love Shack 23:30 - 00:30 4 Horsemen Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 20:00 - 23:00 Noakesey Add to calendar
Sweetwater Bar 19:30 - 23:30 DJ Selina Murby Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 21:00 - 00:00 33 Degrees Add to calendar
Central Walk, Joondalup 17:30 - 20:30 JAX Add to calendar
Central Walk, Joondalup 17:30 - 20:30 JMQ Add to calendar
Claremont Hotel 18:30 - 21:30 2 Broke Boys Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 21:00 - 00:00 DJ G-Martin Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 18:00 - 21:00 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
Sorrento Quay 17:30 - 20:30 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Sporting Globe, Rockingham 20:00 - 23:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
The Tradewinds 18:00 - 21:00 Dove Add to calendar
The Globe, Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Julius Lutero Add to calendar
The Island Brewhouse 18:30 - 21:30 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Vic Park Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Crimson & Clover Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 18:30 - 21:30 Jamie Powers Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 18:00 - 21:00 Grimlie Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 20:00 - 23:00 Trav & Jay Add to calendar
Brass Monkey Hotel 18:00 - 21:00 Moves Like Swagger Add to calendar
Como Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Empire Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Howie Morgan Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 16:30 - 19:30 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 17:00 - 20:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 18:00 - 21:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 17:00 - 20:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 17:00 - 19:00 Connor Minervini Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 17:00 - 21:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 21:30 - 00:30 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Sandy Cove Tavern 19:30 - 22:30 Jammin With Charlie Add to calendar
The Aviary 18:00 - 01:00 DJ NDORSE Add to calendar
The Saint 20:00 - 23:00 Third Gear Add to calendar
Vernon Arms Tavern 18:30 - 21:30 Richard Glover Add to calendar
Saturday 19 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
Clancy's Fremantle 20:00 - 00:00 Monty Cotton Add to calendar
Inglewood Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Sorrento Quay 13:00 - 16:00 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
Sporting Globe, Rockingham 20:00 - 00:00 Hells Bells Add to calendar
Sweetwater Bar 19:30 - 23:30 DJ Marcel Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 18:00 - 21:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 21:00 - 00:00 DJ G-Martin Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 22:00 - 01:00 Kyle Hall Add to calendar
Paddy Malones 20:30 - 23:30 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Sorrento Quay 16:00 - 19:00 Rein Add to calendar
The Globe, Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Redux Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 21:00 - 00:00 Licence 2 Thrill Add to calendar
The Mundaring Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Redux Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 18:30 - 21:30 JAX Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 19:00 - 22:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
Chase Bar & Bistro 20:00 - 23:00 Kayla Jaye Add to calendar
Chase Bar & Bistro 17:00 - 19:00 Oompah! Add to calendar
Gramercy Bar + Kitchen 16:00 - 19:00 Mitchell Freind Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Trav & Jay Add to calendar
Lobby Lounge 18:00 - 22:00 Amanda Dee Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 16:00 - 20:00 Talia Hart Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 Lowdown Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 20:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 20:30 - 00:30 Bright & Cutts Add to calendar
Sandy Cove Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ Sam T Add to calendar
The Aviary 22:00 - 12:00 Mark Turner Add to calendar
Sunday 20 October 2019
Venue Time Artist
The Camfield 14:00 - 18:00 These Galahs Add to calendar
Sorrento Quay 13:00 - 18:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Swinging Pig 15:00 - 18:00 Mitchell Freind Add to calendar
Guildford Hotel 14:00 - 16:45 Lil & Pete Add to calendar
The Pen, Mandurah 15:00 - 18:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Diamond Room (VIP Pearl, Crown) 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 17:00 - 20:00 JAX Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 13:00 - 16:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Old Coast Rd Brewery 13:00 - 16:00 Ian Cocker Add to calendar
The Globe, Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Justin Burford Add to calendar
Sorrento Quay 12:00 - 15:00 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
Guildford Hotel 17:30 - 20:30 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 12:00 - 15:00 JAX Add to calendar
Yealering Hotel 16:30 - 19:30 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 17:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 12:30 - 15:30 Noakesey Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Bathers Beach House 13:00 - 17:00 Josh Johnstone Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 17:00 Delacosa Add to calendar
Como Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Andrew Winton Add to calendar
Dutch Trading Co 16:00 - 19:00 Gypsy Salt Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 Brooks Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 12:30 - 15:30 Hans Fiance Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 16:30 - 19:30 Monty Cotton Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 15:00 - 19:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
The Aviary 15:00 - 18:00 JMQ Add to calendar
The Saint 14:00 - 17:00 Howie Morgan Add to calendar
Woodbridge Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar