Gig Guide

Friday 14 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
7th Avenue Bar + Restaurant 19:00 - 22:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
Alabama Song 22:00 - 01:00 Midnight Rambler Add to calendar
Bastion 901 18:30 - 21:30 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
Bruce Rock Christmas Community Event 15:00 - 21:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 20:00 - 23:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
Carine Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 On the Level Add to calendar
City of Joondalup Twilight Markets 17:03 - 21:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
City of Joondalup Twilight Markets 17:03 - 20:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Claremont Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Diamond Room (VIP Pearl, Crown) 20:00 - 00:00 Rhyme & Reason Add to calendar
Embargo Bar 17:00 - 20:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Fenians Bar 19:00 - 22:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Five 6 Eight 18:00 - 21:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Geraldton Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Third Gear Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel (Lounge Bar) 17:00 - 20:00 Brett Hardwick Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel (Sports Bar) 20:30 - 23:30 You & Me Add to calendar
Highway Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Mitch Friend Add to calendar
Julio's?Restaurant 16:30 - 18:30 Kizzy Add to calendar
Lemas 19:00 - 22:00 Mark Story Add to calendar
Mill Green Plaza 12:00 - 14:00 Jasmin Dunlop Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 20:00 - 23:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 17:00 - 21:00 Trent-Jean Add to calendar
Riverside Room, Crown 20:00 - 00:00 JMQ Add to calendar
The Cornerstone 20:30 - 23:30 Eclipse Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Fhloston Paradise Add to calendar
The Guildford Hotel 20:30 - 22:30 Hart Add to calendar
The Harbour Terrace 19:30 - 22:30 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
The Kwinana Local 20:00 - 23:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
The Mundaring Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Chile Con Curly Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Darren Gibbs Add to calendar
Tradewinds (The) 18:00 - 21:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Stella Kelly Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Nano Castro Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Bentley Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Best Drop Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Monty Cotton Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 AKoustic Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 20:00 - 23:00 Decoy Duo Add to calendar
Empire Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 16:30 - 19:30 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 20:00 - 23:00 Mark Stone Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:00 - 22:00 Delacosa Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 18:00 - 21:00 Dove Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 17:30 - 20:30 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 Distraction Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Harry Mitchell Trio Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 17:00 - 20:00 JAX Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Angus Kyle Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 17:00 - 21:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Swinging Pig (Leisure Inn) 21:00 - 00:00 3rd Avenue Add to calendar
The Aviary 17:00 - 21:00 DJ G-Martin Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ NDORSE Add to calendar
Vernon Arms Tavern 17:00 - 21:00 Justin John Add to calendar
Saturday 15 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Woodvale Reception Centre 19:00 - 00:00 Hi NRG Add to calendar
Woodvale Reception Centre 19:00 - 00:00 DJ Gorgz Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 17:00 - 20:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Camfield, The 16:00 - 19:00 Redux Add to calendar
Duke, The 20:30 - 23:30 Voxbox Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 16:00 - 19:00 Hans Fiance Add to calendar
Hugos Club 21:30 - 00:30 PUMP Add to calendar
Last Drop Beeliar 20:00 - 23:00 Rusty Pinto Add to calendar
Lemas 18:30 - 21:30 Mike Burke Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 18:30 - 22:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 21:00 - 00:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 20:00 - 01:00 DJ Coast Add to calendar
Secret Harbour Square 17:00 - 20:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Shire Of Esperance 18:40 - 19:40 Hart Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Wanneroo Central 16:00 - 19:00 JAX Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Becky May Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 12:00 - 15:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Rusion Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 18:30 - 21:30 JMQ Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 19:30 - 22:30 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 20:00 - 23:00 Rogue Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Arthur King Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Songbook Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 3Deep Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 19:00 - 22:00 Full Flava Add to calendar
Brooklands Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Craigie Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Rhyme & Reason Add to calendar
Gramercy Bar + Kitchen 16:00 - 20:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Hotel Rottnest 20:00 - 23:00 Lost Weekend Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 AKoustic Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 17:00 - 21:00 Jessica Welsh Duo Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 3rd Ave Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Mia Simonette Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Trent-Jean Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 21:00 - 00:00 Bright & Cutts Add to calendar
Sandy Cove Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 Jammin With Charlie Add to calendar
Swinging Pig (Leisure Inn) 21:00 - 00:00 Robo Mosquito Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ Genga Add to calendar
The Aviary 22:00 - 00:00 Sam T Add to calendar
The Saint 19:30 - 22:30 Decoy Add to calendar
Vat 116 20:00 - 23:00 Passionworks Add to calendar
Sunday 16 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Australia Hotel 13:00 - 16:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 12:00 - 15:00 Bernardine Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 15:30 - 18:30 Mark Stone Add to calendar
Coast??Port Beach 14:00 - 16:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Diamond Room (VIP Pearl, Crown) 17:00 - 21:00 Becky May Add to calendar
Dolphin Quay Marina Entertainment 12:00 - 15:30 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Stella Kelly Add to calendar
Inglewood Hotel 15:00 - 18:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Lemas 13:00 - 16:00 Brett Hardwick Add to calendar
Noble Falls Tavern 13:00 - 16:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Old Coast Rd Brewery 13:00 - 16:00 Martin Lee Cropper Add to calendar
Quarie Bar + Brasserie 14:00 - 17:00 JAX Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
The Pen Mandurah 13:00 - 16:00 Arthur King Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 15:00 - 19:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 12:00 - 15:00 Jasmin Dunlop Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Dean Anderson Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 12:00 - 15:00 Matt Foti Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 15:00 - 18:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Bathers Beach House 15:00 - 19:00 Jake Reid Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
Como Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Dutch Trading Co 16:00 - 19:00 Jeanie Proude Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Monty Cotton Add to calendar
Gosnells Hotel 14:00 - 17:00 Light Street Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 14:00 - 17:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 14:00 - 17:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 13:00 - 16:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Peel Alehouse 15:00 - 18:00 Chris Hawker Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 Jamie Powers Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 15:00 - 19:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
Swinging Pig (Leisure Inn) 15:00 - 18:00 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
The Aviary 14:00 - 17:00 Decoy Duo Add to calendar
The Windsor Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Woodbridge Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Tuesday 18 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Town of Bassendean Christmas Street Party 17:03 - 19:00 Sartori & Gamble Add to calendar
Brass Monkey Hotel 20:00 - 23:30 Open Mic : Shaun Street Add to calendar
Groove Bar & Lounge 20:00 - 23:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Ben Merito Add to calendar
Wednesday 19 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Universal? Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Hart Add to calendar
Hyde Park Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Open Mic : Shaun Street Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 17:00 - 19:45 Matt Burke Add to calendar
Thursday 20 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Bobs Bar : Print Hall 17:00 - 19:00 Alex Turner Add to calendar
Empire Village City Beach 18:00 - 20:00 Matt Foti Add to calendar
Riverton Bar & Grill 18:00 - 21:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Sporting Globe, Mandurah 18:00 - 21:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 17:30 - 20:30 Tom Leeming Add to calendar
The Guildford Hotel 18:00 - 20:00 The Hunting Birds Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 17:03 - 20:03 JMQ Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Oliver Halvorsen Add to calendar
Civic Hotel 19:00 - 22:00 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 17:30 - 20:30 ORA Add to calendar
Lobby Lounge 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:30 - 21:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Northshore Tavern 18:30 - 21:30 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
The Aviary 18:00 - 22:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Friday 21 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
7th Avenue Bar + Restaurant 19:00 - 22:00 Chris Gibbs Add to calendar
Byford & Districts Country Club 20:00 - 23:00 Cargo Beat Add to calendar
Carine Tavern 20:30 - 23:30 AtOmiC Add to calendar
City of Joondalup Twilight Markets 17:03 - 20:00 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
Claremont Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Diamond Room (VIP Pearl, Crown) 20:00 - 00:00 The Journeymen Add to calendar
Embargo Bar 17:00 - 20:30 James Wilson Add to calendar
Fenians Bar 19:00 - 22:00 Greg Carter Add to calendar
Five 6 Eight 18:00 - 21:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
Greenwood Hotel (Sports Bar) 20:30 - 23:30 You & Me Add to calendar
Gusti Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Highway Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Shale Add to calendar
Julio's?Restaurant 16:30 - 18:30 Thierryno Add to calendar
Oceanic Bar & Grill 18:30 - 22:00 In The Groove Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 20:00 - 23:00 Justin John Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 17:00 - 21:00 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
Quarie Bar + Brasserie 18:30 - 21:30 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Ship, The 21:00 - 00:00 DJ Paula/Dyson Add to calendar
Subiaco Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Eclipse : Divas Tribute Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 Fhloston Paradise Add to calendar
The Kwinana Local 20:00 - 23:00 Licence 2 Thrill Add to calendar
The Mundaring Hotel 19:30 - 22:30 Rogue Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Tradewinds (The) 18:00 - 21:00 Bernardine Add to calendar
Vale, The 18:30 - 21:30 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Reilly Craig Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Nano Castro Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 17:00 - 20:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
Bentley Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Angus Kyle Add to calendar
Best Drop Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Robo Mosquito Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 20:00 - 23:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Empire Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 16:30 - 19:30 Mike Nayar Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 18:00 - 22:00 Arthur King Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 18:00 - 21:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 12:00 - 16:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 17:30 - 20:30 Hans Fiance Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Mia Simonette Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 17:00 - 20:00 Dove Add to calendar
Rubix Bar 18:00 - 21:00 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Swinging Pig (Leisure Inn) 21:00 - 00:00 4 Floors Add to calendar
The Aviary 17:00 - 01:00 DJ NDORSE Add to calendar
The Aviary 18:00 - 21:30 Sam T Add to calendar
Vernon Arms Tavern 17:00 - 21:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Saturday 22 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Barrelhouse Saloon 19:30 - 22:30 Rusty Pinto Add to calendar
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Camfield, The 16:00 - 19:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
Embargo Bar 15:30 - 19:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 16:00 - 19:00 Dean Anderson Add to calendar
Geraldton Hotel 20:00 - 22:00 Monty Cotton and Threads Add to calendar
Hugos Club 21:30 - 00:30 PUMP Add to calendar
Inglewood Hotel 20:00 - 23:00 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar 21:00 - 00:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 20:00 - 01:00 Sam T Add to calendar
Swan Districts Baseball Club 17:15 - 19:15 Matt Burke Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 19:30 - 22:30 JMQ Add to calendar
The Mundaring Hotel 18:00 - 21:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Darren Gibbs Add to calendar
Wanneroo Central 16:00 - 19:00 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 18:00 - 21:00 Bernardine Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 12:00 - 15:00 Helen Shanahan Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Nadene Elly Add to calendar
Wolf Lane Bar 19:30 - 00:00 DJ Rusion Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 19:30 - 22:30 Karaoke Kings Add to calendar
Ashby Bar & Bistro 18:30 - 21:30 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 20:00 - 23:00 2's A Crowd Add to calendar
Balmoral Hotel 20:30 - 23:30 Arthur King Add to calendar
Belgian Beer Cafe 20:30 - 23:30 Maera Paki Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 18:00 - 21:00 One Trick Phonies Add to calendar
Boab Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 19:00 - 22:00 Ella Fidelity Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 20:00 - 23:00 Trav & Jay Add to calendar
Craigie Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 The Journeymen Add to calendar
Gosnells Hotel 17:00 - 20:00 Grimlie Add to calendar
Gramercy Bar + Kitchen 16:00 - 20:00 Luke Cleland Add to calendar
QT -- Santini Bar 19:30 - 22:00 Harry Mitchell Trio Add to calendar
Sail & Anchor 21:00 - 00:00 Bright & Cutts Add to calendar
The Aviary 21:00 - 01:00 DJ Genga Add to calendar
The Aviary 22:00 - 00:00 SAXMAN Add to calendar
Sunday 23 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Berrigan Bar & Bistro 13:00 - 16:00 Kevin Curran Add to calendar
Coast??Port Beach 14:00 - 16:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Diamond Room (VIP Pearl, Crown) 17:00 - 21:00 Thierryno Add to calendar
Dolphin Quay Marina Entertainment 12:00 - 15:03 Matt Oakley Add to calendar
Fuse Bar 17:00 - 20:00 Nicki Rose Add to calendar
Inglewood Hotel 15:00 - 18:00 Carl Fidler Add to calendar
International on the Water 13:00 - 16:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Noble Falls Tavern 13:00 - 16:00 Stella Kelly Add to calendar
Old Coast Rd Brewery 13:00 - 16:00 Cedar Lane Add to calendar
Parade Hotel 15:00 - 18:00 Blues Club Add to calendar
Riverton Bar & Grill 14:00 - 17:00 Bob Brisbane Add to calendar
The Globe Perth 13:00 - 16:00 Johannah Grace Add to calendar
The Pen Mandurah 13:00 - 16:00 James Wilson Add to calendar
The Well Tavern 15:00 - 17:00 Josh Johnstone Add to calendar
Westfield Carousel 12:00 - 15:00 Hart Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 12:00 - 15:00 Jasmin Dunlop Add to calendar
Westfield Whitford City Entertainment 18:00 - 21:00 Trent Williams Add to calendar
Ball & Chain 15:00 - 18:00 Adrian Wilson Add to calendar
Bathers Beach House 15:00 - 19:00 Bernardine Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 JMQ Add to calendar
Brook Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 The Healys Add to calendar
Como Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 Andrew Winton Add to calendar
Gate Bar & Bistro 14:00 - 18:00 Jhoe Mura Add to calendar
Gosnells Hotel 14:00 - 17:00 Light Street Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Lucky Shag Waterfront Bar 14:00 - 17:00 2 Broke Boys Add to calendar
Mahogany Inn 14:00 - 17:00 Blake Skinner Add to calendar
Mandoon Estate 13:00 - 16:00 Howie Morgan Project Add to calendar
Parkerville Tavern 16:00 - 19:00 Nathan Gaunt Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 15:00 - 18:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Rose & Crown 15:00 - 19:00 Little Bird Add to calendar
Swinging Pig (Leisure Inn) 15:00 - 18:00 Matt Burke Add to calendar
The Aviary 14:00 - 17:00 Emily Joy Add to calendar
The Windsor Hotel 16:00 - 19:00 Trouvaille Add to calendar
Monday 24 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Kingsley Tavern 19:00 - 22:00 Darren Gibbs Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 18:00 - 21:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Prince Lane Bar?(Rooftop) 15:00 - 18:00 Trent-Jean Add to calendar
Prince of Wales 21:00 - 00:00 Jetpack Add to calendar
Belmont Tavern 18:00 - 21:00 Organ Grinders Add to calendar
Best Drop Tavern 20:00 - 23:00 Crimson & Clover Add to calendar
Boat Ale House 19:00 - 22:00 Matt Foti Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 12:00 - 16:00 Kurt Carrera Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 20:30 - 11:30 Rogue Add to calendar
Lakers Tavern 16:00 - 20:00 The Wire Birds Add to calendar
Port Kennedy Tavern 18:00 - 22:00 Light Street Add to calendar
Tuesday 25 December 2018
Venue Time Artist
Tradewinds Christmas Lunch 00:00 - 15:00 Katherine Curnow Duo Add to calendar